Veteran A Flight
Tommy Pauley III, SPC, US Army, 69
Steven Kubik, CW5, USMC, 70​

Veteran B Flight
Kyle Hamer, 1LT, USAF, 71
Spike Smith, SN, US Navy, 71​

Veteran C Flight
Rob Geilhausen, SPC, Army, 74
Jason Sprinkle, SSG, Army, 76​

Veteran D Flight (Net)
Bruce Weeks, SSGT, USAF, 64
Dennis Gustafson, 1SG, Army, 64
Wounded Veteran A Flight
Adam Napier, CPT, Army, 71​

Wounded Veteran B Flight
Walter Griffin, SPC, Army, 83​

Wounded Veteran C Flight
Jessie Devries, CORP, Army, 84​​

Wounded Veteran D Flight (Net)
Ken Snipes, SGT, Army, 72
John Bircher, COL, Army, 74

Female Veteran B Flight
Sona Fleck, CPT, USMC, 83
Tina McConnell, LTC, USAF, 85​


Female Veteran C Flight
Robin Stanton, SPC, Army, 96​

Female Veteran D Flight  (Net)
Daniele Cunningham, LTC, US Navy, 98​

Family A Flight
Justin Feeley (Army), 80

Family B Flight

David Case (USAF), 71​

Family C Flight (Net)
Mike Matt (US Navy), 72​

Family Female Flight (Net)
Lisa Chambliss (USAF), 76


2019 NORTH REGION RESULTS

2019 SOUTH REGION RESULTS

2019 CENTRAL REGION RESULTS

Veteran A Flight
Curtis Goldin, SN, US Navy, 72/66 = 138
Brian Blalock, PO2, US Navy, 73/71 = 144​

Veteran B Flight
Dave Meyer, SPC, US Army, 80/79 = 159
Jack Barfield, TSgt, USAF, 78/81 = 159​

Veteran C Flight
James Jackson, SSgt, USAF, 85/84 = 169
Lee Culpepper, SSgt, USMC, 86/83 = 169​

Veteran D Flight (Net)
Robert Ray, Corporal, USMC, 72/75 = 147
Beau Bayliss, SSgt USAF, 73/80 = 153
Wounded Veteran A Flight
William Metcalf, SGT, USMC, 81/78 = 159

Wounded Veteran B Flight
Jason Evershed, 1SG, US Army, 80/80 = 160

Wounded Veteran C Flight
William Congleton, SGT, USMC, 87/85 = 172
Zach Younker, SSG, US Army, 88/90 = 172

Wounded Veteran D Flight (Net)
Nate Van Loan, SPC, US Army, 73/85 = 158

Female Vet A Flight
Laurel Gill, LT, US Navy, 88/121 = 209


Female Vet B Flight
Brandi Hamada, MAJ, USAF, 95/89 = 184

Female Veteran C Flight
Jerry Crabtree, PO1, US Navy, 108/102 = 210

Family Male A Flight
Marc Engellenner (USAF), 71/71 = 142

Male Family B Flight
Trevor Robbins (USMC), 84/81 = 185

Male Family C Flight (Net)
Ray Barney (US Army), 78/85 = 163

Female Family Flight (Net)
Kolbie Warr (Navy), 86/76 = 162
Veteran A Flight
Chris Ironroad, LT, Navy, 70/68 = 138
Adam Dodson, CWO2, Coast Guard, 74/75 = 149​

Veteran B Flight
Kevin Hyatt, SSG, USAF, 79/68 = 147
Kash Bartlow, CORP, USMC, 74/77 = 151​

Veteran C Flight
Clayton Cox, LT, Navy, 80/81 = 161
Josh Eads, EMN2, Navy, 82/80 = 182​

Veteran D Flight (Net)
Charles Young, CPO, Navy, 66/70 = 136
William McHale, MSG, USAF, 73/65 = 138
Anthony Williams, CPO, Navy, 77/70 = 147
Wounded Veteran A Flight
Todd Adams, SGM, Army, 76/74 = 150
Jerry Woods, CPT, USMC, 78/79 = 157​

Wounded Veteran C Flight
Brad Pierce, SGT, USMC, 93/106 = 199

Female Veteran A Flight
Angela Baskette, LT, Navy, 84/83 = 167

Female Veteran B Flight
Patti Shoefstall, CW4, Army, 108/100 = 208

​Female Veteran C Flight
Jennifer Flather, CDR, Navy, 92/104 = 196
Female Veteran D Flight (Net)
Leeann Carolla, LT, Navy, 88/89 = 177

Family A Flight
Phil Lazo (Army), 83/74 = 157

Family B Flight
Nate Sample (Army), 78/81 = 159

Family C Flight (Net)
Gerald Flesch (Army), 71/63 = 134

Family Female Flight (Net)
Sydne Smith (Army), 88/89 = 177

VGA POST SEASON PLAYOFFS - ROAD TO THE 2019 VGA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


Veteran A Flight
Colter Kautzmann, CW2, Army, 72/73 = 145
Joe Eccleton, SMSgt, USAF, 72/78 = 150​

Veteran B Flight
John Lucha, SPC, Army, 77/77 = 154
Tyler Ball, CPL, Army, 74/82 = 156​

Veteran C Flight
Brian Thompson, PFC, USMC, 84/78 = 162
Jeff Cannon, SSgt, USAF, 81/83 = 164​

Veteran D Flight (Net)
Charlie Beaston, CPL, USMC, 73/70 = 143
Gary Hickok, SGT, Army, 69/75 = 144​

Wounded Vet A Flight
Tony Bilich, SPC, Army, 73/71 = 144
Wounded Vet B Flight
Chad Calvert, GySgt, USMC, 79/81 = 160​

Wounded Vet C Flight
Vic Ferraris, Col, Army, 98/102 = 200

Wounded Vet D Flight (Net)
Dustin Mansour, SGT, Army, 78/74 = 152
Jaymeson Wilcox, SGT, Army 78/81 = 159​

Family A Flight
Adam Columbia (Army), 75/72 = 147​

Family B Flight
Jon Koelliker (Navy), 75/80 = 155
Family C Flight (Net)
Curtis Correa (Army), 69/83 = 152​

Female Veteran B Flight
Michelle Sroka, SGT, Army, 99/102 = 201​

Female Veteran C Flight
Yvonne Doll, LTC, Army, 98/97 = 195​

Female Veteran D Flight (Net)
Debbie Melecosky, PO2, Navy, 79/77 = 156​

Family Female (Net)
Robin Turner (Army), 83/86 = 169


© All Rights Reserved. Veteran Golfers Association

COUNTDOWN

2019 WEST REGION RESULTS