COUNTDOWN

Presented by Schneider Electric

Veterans D-Flight 

  1. Tom Marchant - 88, 87 - 175
    Auburn, WA
  2. Cornell Swanier - 90, 89 - 179
    Villa Rica, GA

Veteran Females 

  1. Shauna Snyder - 80, 76 - 156
    ​Alexandria, VA
  2. Patti Shoefstall - 101, 94 - 195
    Chantilly, VA
  3. Joy Meade - 102, 104 - 206
    ​Norfolk, VA​

Family B Flight 

  1. Craig Hart - 74, 87 - 161​
    Sicklerville, NJ

Wounded A Flight 

  1. Adam Napier - 90,81 - 171

Wounded B Flight 

  1. Samual Grove - 78,86 - 164​

Wounded C Flight 

  1. George Tait - 86,82 - 168

© All Rights Reserved. Veteran Golfers Association

Wounded Veteran C Flight 

  1. Chris Herrick - 80,81 - 161 
    SFC, Army, Waseeka, MN 
  2. Jody Hawkins - 89, 81 - 70
    SFC, Army, Manhattan, KSWounded

Veteran D Flight 

  1. John Martie - 88,93 - 181
    CPT, Army, Suffolk, VA
  2. Glenn Blackburn - 89,93 - 182
    COL, Army, Chapel Hill, NC

Family A Flight 

  1. Joel Lynn - 81,78 - 159
    USAF, Wilmington, NC

Family B Flight 

  1. Blake Garland - 89, 89 - 178
    Army, Huntersville, NC

Family Female 

  1. Susan Blackburn - 108,101 - 209
    Army, Dataw Island, NC

2016 NORTH REGION RESULTS

Veterans A-Flight

  1. Charles Lyon - 82, 81 - 163​
    ​1LT - USN - San Diego, CA
  2. Joe Eccleton - 81, 86 - 167
    Sr. Master Chief - USAF - Stockbridge, MI

Veterans B-Flight

  1. Ron Herczak - 79, 88 - 167
    LCPL - USMC - Belleville, MI
  2. Rueben Bertzyk - 91, 90 - 181
    PFC - Army - Watoma, WI 

Veterans C-Flight

  1. Michael Beringer - 91, 91 - 182 (T-1)
    SSGT - USAF - Sheboygan, WI
  2. David Reedy - 89, 93 - 182  (T-1)
    MSGT - USAF - Shawno, WI
  3. Russ Donaldson - 93, 93 - 186
    ​LTC - USAF - Montgomery, AL
  4. Robert McMenomy - 102, 88 - 190
    ​CPT - USAF - Snelleville, GA

Veterans A-Flight

  1. Nash Armstrong - 79, 73 - 152
    ​Temple, TX
  2. Robert Lippert - 75, 78 - 153
    Copperas Cove, TX

Veterans B-Flight

  1. Jacob Morton - 78, 78 - 156
    Lorton, VA
  2. Manuel Dukes - 80, 78 - 158
    Clinton, MD
  3. Tim Robinson, 78, 83 - 161
    ​Alexandria, VA

Veterans C-Flight

  1. John Backus - 84, 84 - 168
    Lake Ridge, VA
  2. Mitch Bryan - 83, 97 - 180
    Eagle River, AK

Wounded B Flight 

  1. Patrick Zinuticz - 85, 85 - 172 
    SGT - USMC - Hancock, WI
  2. James Jordan - 100, 90 - 190
    SGT - Army - Arbada, CA

  3. Jonathon Freyer - 95, 97 - 192
    LTC - Army - Brookfield, WI 

Wounded C Flight 

  1. George Dexter - 113, 127 - 240
    SGT - Army - Swamiko, WI 

Family D Flight 

  1. Patrick McMenomy - 107, 106 - 213
    Snelleville, GA 

2016 SOUTH REGION RESULTS

2016 WEST REGION RESULTS

Wounded A Flight 

  1. Jim Brown - 86, 90 - 176​
    Portsmouth, VA​

Wounded B Flight 

  1. Andrew Meuse - 79, 84 - 163
    ​Orange, MA
  2. Joseph Fasulo Jr. - 93, 100 - 193
    Middletown, CT

Wounded C Flight 

  1. Ramon Padillia - 91, 83 - 174
    Waldorf, MD
  2. Patrick Carney - 103, 85 - 188
    ​Northfield, NJ

Wounded D Flight

  1. Charles Young - 90, 92 - 182
    ​Waldorf, MD
  2. James Csogi - 94, 106 - 200
    ​Lawrenveville, NJ


2016 CENTRAL REGION RESULTS

Veteran D Flight 

  1. Tony Parker - 93,85 - 178
    SSG, Army, Hickory, NC 
  2. Tyler Kesthely - 92,87 - 179
    PO2, Navy, Sacremento, CA

  3. Chad Yeatts - 88,97 - 185
    PO2, USCG, Houma, LA

Veteran Female Flight 

  1. JoAnn McKinney - 126,122 - 248
    CPT, Army, Tampa, FL

Wounded Veteran A Flight 

  1. Benjamin Shields - 76,80 - 156
    SGT, Army, Chester, VA

Wounded Veteran B Flight 

  1. Brian Donarski - 95,84 - 179
    1LT, Army, Gilbert, AZ​

Veterans D-Flight 

  1. Frank Falzo - 93,87 - 180
  2. Howard Smith - 86,94 - 180
  3. Robert Baubauta - 92,99 - 191

Veteran Females 

  1. Mary Riddell - 97,94 - 191 
  2. Jerry Ann Crabtree - 105,104 - 209

Family A Flight 

  1. John Dimmer - 86,77 - 164

Family Female Flight

  1. Melynda Brown - 103,116 - 219

Veterans A-Flight

  1. Mark Gardiner - 78,73 - 151
  2. John Scacciotti - 82, 71 - 153 
  3. Jordan Bobert - 80,74 - 154

Veterans B-Flight

  1. Michael Coelho - 79,80 - 159
  2. David Meyer - 85,85 - 171 
  3. Ruel Poliquit - 87,84 - 171

Veterans C-Flight

  1. Greg Jiran - 89,79 - 168
  2. Charles Quam - 82,90 - 172
  3. Gary Yeatts - 88,87 - 175

Veterans D-Flight 

  1. Jeremy Garcia - 93, 90 - 183 
    SGT - Army - Green Bay, WI
  2. Skip Goska - 104, 102 - 206
    CPL - Army - Green Bay, WI 

Veteran Females 

  1. Connie Rummel - 90, 88 - 178
    TSGT - USAF - Yakama, WA
  2. Tony Aila - 94, 99 - 193
    CSM - Army - Honolulu, HI
  3. Sandy Pepper - 105, 107 - 212 
    MAJ - Army - Leavenworth, KS 

Wounded A Flight 

  1. John Teller - 87, 85 - 172
    ​SGT - USMC - Shewano, WI

  2. Matt Spang - 93, 102 - 195
    SGT - Army - Wisconsin Rapids, WI 


Veteran A Flight

  1. Steven Kubik - 78,76 - 154
    CW5, USMC, Deckerville, MI 
  2. Tommy Pauley - 79,79 - 156
    SPC, Army, Orlando, FL
  3. Kevin Hamilton - 81,76 - 157
    SSG, USAF, Raeford, NC

Veteran B Flight 

  1. Greg Outen - 78,81 - 159
    MSG, USAF, Camden, SC
  2. Rick Frechette - 79,81 - 160
    SGT, USAF, Infield, CT

Veteran C Flight 

  1. Mark Christensen - 87,77 - 164
    LTC, Army, Racine, WI 
  2. Johnny Sears - 83,81 - 164
    SSG, Army, Key West, FL
  3. Ken Middlebrook - 78,87 - 165
    SGM, Army, Williamsburg, VA